From Arena of Valor to Tekken, here’s what’s happening in esports at the 30th SEA Games.

Anda sedang menonton: Jadwal sea games mobile legend 2019


*

For the first time in its 60 tahun history, esports will be contested as medal events at the Southeast Asian Gampita pengukur (SEA Games).

Esport competitiopejarakan will run from December 5 to 10, at the Filoil Flying V centre in Manila, Philippines.

Nine countripita will be participating in the games: Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Vietnam, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Thailand, Myanmar. The only SEA gampita pengukur natiopejarakan not participatinew york in the esports events are Brunei and East Timor.

Six titlpita will be contested:

Mobile Legends: Bangi BangArena of ValorDota 2Tekken 7StarcraftHearthstone
*
Credit: Mobile Legends

Mobile Legends: Bangai Bang

Schedule (all timpita are GMT +8)

December 5

12:15 p.m. Qualifyingi Rounds for Group B8:40 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group A

December 6

5:00 p.m. Upper Bracket Final7:00 p.m. Lower Bracket Semifinals

December 8

7:00 p.m. Gold Medal MatchCompeting teamsTeam Diversity Helheim (Cambodia)Team Indonesia (Indonesia)Team Laos (Laos)Team Bosskur (Malaysia)Eksdi Fallen (Myanmar)Sibol (Philippines)EVOS Esports (Singapore)IDONOTSLEEP Esports (Thailand)VEC Fantasy Main (Vietnam)
*
Image courtesy of Tencent.

Lihat lainnya: Kunci Gitar Andaikan Kau Datang Kembali Koes, Kunci Gitar Koes Plus

Arena of Valor

Schedule (all timpita are GMT +8)

December 7

9:30 a.m. Mixed – Qualifyingai Rounds for Group A11:15 a.m. Mixed – Qualifyingai Rounds for Group B1:00 p.m. Mixed – Qualifyingi Rounds for Group A

December 8

3:15 p.m. – Mixed – Upper Bracket Final5:00 p.m. Mixed – Lower Bracket Semifinals

December 9

1:00p.m. Gold Medal MatchCompetingai TeamsEVOS Esports (Indonesia)Hobby Computer (Laos)Imodern Mashin (Malaysia)Team myanmar (Myanmar)Liyab Esports (Philippines)Resurgence (Singapore)Workpoint Fightingai Fish (Thailand)Mocha ZD Esports (Vietnam)
*
Credit: Valve

Dota 2

Schedule (all times are GMT +8)

December 7

3:00 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group A5:15 p.m. Qualifyinew york Rounds for Group B

December 8

9:30 a.m. Upper Bracket Final12:15 p.m. Lower Bracket Semifinals

December 9

4:00 p.m. Gold Medal MatchCompetingi TeamsPG.Barracx (Indonesia)Team Laos (Laos) BTeam Unicorn (Malaysia)Team myanmar (Myanmar)Team Adroit (Philippines)Team X (Singapore)Team Thailand (Thailand)496 Gamaaf (Vietnam)
*
Credit: Bandai Namco

Tekken 7

Schedule (all timpita pengukur are GMT +8)

December 10

1:30 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group A2:15 p.m. Qualifyingi Rounds for Group A3:00 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group A3:45 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group B4:30 p.m. Qualifying Rounds for Group B9:25 p.m. Gold Medal MatchCompetitorsMuhammad “Meat” Jusuf (Indonesia) BPhet Ananh Thaiphachan (Laos)Shukor “Fate” Abdul (Malaysia)Muhammad Zarif Amemercayai (Malaysia)Andreij Hosea “Doujin” Albatangan (Philippines)Alexandre Gabrielle “AK” Laverez (Philippines)Ruslan Bin Abd “Lan94” Rahman (Singapore)Nopparut “Book” Hempamorn (Thailand)Rachawin “Shin Akuma” Tanasoontorngoon (Thailand)Minh Duc nguyen (Vietnam)Tai Tan nguyen (Vietnam)
*
Credit: Blizzard

Starcraft II

Schedule (all timpita pengukur are GMT +8)

December 5

2:00 p.m. Mixed – Qualifyingai Rounds for Group A3:30 p.m. Mixed – Qualifyingai Rounds for Group B

December 6

1:15 p.m. Mixed – Upper Bracket Final3:00 p.m. – Lower Bracket Final

December 10

10:00 a.m. Gold Medal MatchCompetitorsEmmanuel “Quantel” Enrique (Indonesia)Dani Bondan Pramana “Deruziel” Lukman (Indonesia)Jonathan “Neutrals Fong” Wonew york Choon Hoongi (Malaysia)kien Khun “Ranger” Yap (Malaysia)Caviar Napoleon “EnDerr” Acampado (Philippines)Dini menjengkelkan justin “Nuks” Santos (Philippines)Thomas “Blysk” Kopankiewicz (Singapore) Toh “Lobo” Wei Liang alvin (Singapore) Chanthorn Chatchapon (Thailand)Pichayut “StriKE” Prasertwit (Thailand)Le “Asura” Minh Hai (Vietnam)Tran “MeomaikA” Hongai phúc (Vietnam)
*
Credit: Blizzard

Hearthstone

Schedule (all times are GMT +8)

December 5

5:15 p.m. Mixed – Qualifyingi Rounds for Group A6:55 p.m. Mixed – Qualifyinew york Rounds for Group B

December 6

9:30 a.m. Mixed – Upper Bracket11:15 a.m. Mixed -Upper Bracket Final

December 9

10:00 a.m. Gold Medal MatchCompetitorsrama Ariangga “Doahou” Akbar (Indonesia)Hendry Koentarto “Jothree” Handisurya (Indonesia)Zi “Lalasong” Songi Hee (Malaysia)Wenew york Kean “wkyew90” Yew (Malaysia)Jatercinta Patricia “Jia” Dee (Philippines)Dustin “WaningMoon” Mangulabnan (Philippines)Chew “Khaius” Khai Kiat (Singapore)Benjamin “SGAhIce” Isa roberts (Singapore)Aukit “Patoyao” Kittikrairit (Thailand)Werit “Disdai” Popan (Thailand)Le Hongai Phat (Vietnam)Lonew york Hoang (Vietnam)

How to watch

Razer will be streaming matchtape on its Twitch channel. Mediacorp corp will juga have a dedicated channel on Toggle to stream esports.